International Ship and Offshore Structures Congress 2018
9-13 September Liege - Belgium  &  Amsterdam - The Netherlands
Members sorted by country

*** Status per 1 October 2016 ***

Alexander Babanin Australia I.1 Environment
Shuhong Chai Australia V.8 Subsea Technology
Stephen van Duin Australia V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Roberto Ojeda Australia III.1 Ultimate Strength
Seref Aksu Australia V.7 Structural Longevity,Correspondents
Pengfei Liu Australia V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
André Hage Belgium IV.2 Design Methods
Philippe Rigo Belgium Standing Committee
Abbas Bayatfar Belgium III.1 Ultimate Strength
Loïc Buldgen Belgium V.1 Accidental Limit States
Murilo Vaz Brazil V.7 Structural Longevity
Celso Morooka Brazil I.2 Loads
Segen Estefen Brazil Standing Committee
Marcelo Lourenço de Souza Brazil III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Jean David Caprace Brazil IV.2 Design Methods
Ilson Paranhos Pasqualino Brazil V.8 Subsea Technology
Luis Sagrillo Brazil I.1 Environment
Bianca de Carvalho Pinheiro Brazil V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Lyudmil Stoev Bulgaria V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Petar Georgiev Bulgaria IV.2 Design Methods,Correspondents
Bruce Quinton Canada V.6 Arctic Technology
Zbigniew Czaban Canada V.5 Special Craft
Malcolm Smith Canada III.1 Ultimate Strength
Lorenzo Moro Canada IV.2 Design Methods
Freeman Ralph Canada V.6 Arctic Technology
Dexin Zhan Canada II.2 Dynamic Response
Neil Pegg Canada Standing Committee
Wei Qiu Canada I.1 Environment
Dustin Pearson Canada V.2 Experimental Methods
Marcos Salas Chile Correspondents
Guoqing Feng China V.7 Structural Longevity
Youfang Chen China IV.2 Design Methods
Xing Hua Shi China V.2 Experimental Methods
Xiaobin Li China V.2 Experimental Methods
Fang Wang China III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Deqing Yang China II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Sheng Dong China I.1 Environment
Jun Wang China II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Liangbi Li China V.7 Structural Longevity
Ning Ma China VI.1 ISSC-ITTC Cooperation
Chao Tian China I.2 Loads
Wenyong Tang China IV.2 Design Methods
Jianhu Liu China II.2 Dynamic Response
Guiyong ZHANG China II.2 Dynamic Response
Huilong Huilong Ren China V.6 Arctic Technology
Jingxia Yue China III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Zhengquan Wan China V.6 Arctic Technology
Yingqiu Chen China Standing Committee
Yanzhuo Xue China V.1 Accidental Limit States
Nana Yang China V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Luo Yu China V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Xueliang Wang China V.5 Special Craft
Chunyan Ji China V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Liping Sun China V.8 Subsea Technology
Menglan Duan China V.8 Subsea Technology,Chair
Hanbing Luo China V.5 Special Craft
Zhihu Zhan China IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Ming Cai Xu China III.1 Ultimate Strength
Ling Zhu China IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Deyu Wang China III.1 Ultimate Strength
Chuang Fang China V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Yann Quemener China (Taiwan) III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Chung-Ping Chen China (Taiwan) IV.2 Design Methods
Yun-Tzu Huang China (Taiwan) II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Hui-Lung Chien China (Taiwan) V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Chih-Chung Fang China (Taiwan) I.2 Loads
Rong-Juin Shyu China (Taiwan) II.2 Dynamic Response,Correspondents
Josko Parunov Croatia VI.1 ISSC-ITTC Cooperation
Paul Jurisic Croatia V.7 Structural Longevity
Jerolim Andric Croatia II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Nikola Vladimir Croatia II.2 Dynamic Response
Vedran Zanic Croatia IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria,Correspondents
Albert Zamarin Croatia V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Pero Prebeg Croatia IV.2 Design Methods
Jasna Prpic-Orsic Croatia I.2 Loads
Ivan Catipovic Croatia V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Constantine Michailides Cyprus V.2 Experimental Methods
Harry Bingham Denmark V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Claus Myllerup Denmark V.8 Subsea Technology
Christian Berggreen Denmark V.2 Experimental Methods
Kim Branner Denmark III.2 Fatigue and Fracture,Correspondents
Marie Lützen Denmark III.1 Ultimate Strength
John Wægter Denmark V.1 Accidental Limit States
Michael Rye Andersen Denmark V.7 Structural Longevity
Anders Brandt Denmark II.2 Dynamic Response
Saad Saad-Eldeen Egypt III.1 Ultimate Strength
Heba Leheta Egypt Correspondents
Kristjan Tabri Estonia V.1 Accidental Limit States,Correspondents
Mihkel Kõrgesaar Finland V.1 Accidental Limit States
Heikki Remes Finland V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Jani Romanoff Finland V.2 Experimental Methods,Correspondents
Satu Hänninen Finland I.2 Loads
Arttu Polojärvi Finland V.6 Arctic Technology
Jasmin Jelovica Finland II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Ingrit Lillemäe Finland III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Guillaume de Hauteclocque France I.2 Loads
Abderrahim Bentamy France I.1 Environment
Sime Malenica France II.2 Dynamic Response
Guy Parmentier France III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Jean-Yves Pradillon France Standing Committee
Holger Mumm Germany I.2 Loads
Bettar el Moctar Germany II.2 Dynamic Response
Frank Roland Germany V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Michael Holtmann Germany V.5 Special Craft
Patrick Kaeding Germany Standing Committee
Walter Kuehnlein Germany V.6 Arctic Technology
Sören Ehlers Germany V.6 Arctic Technology,Chair
Frank Adam Germany V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Jörg Rörup Germany III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Gundula Stadie-Frohboes Germany V.1 Accidental Limit States
Robert Bronsart Germany IV.2 Design Methods
Spyros Mavrakos Greece V.8 Subsea Technology
Manolis Samuelides Greece Standing Committee
Piero Caridis Greece V.7 Structural Longevity
Yiannis Chatzigeorgiou Greece I.2 Loads
Apostolos Papanikolaou Greece VI.1 ISSC-ITTC Cooperation
Debabrata Karmakar India V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Asokendu Samanta India V.8 Subsea Technology,Correspondents
Suhas Vhanmane India III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Sharad Dhavalikar India I.2 Loads
Fredhi Agung Prasetyo Indonesia I.1 Environment
Mohammad Kurniawan Indonesia Correspondents
Kieran Kavanagh Ireland V.8 Subsea Technology
Wanan Sheng Ireland V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Dario Boote Italy V.7 Structural Longevity
Enrico Rizzuto Italy V.1 Accidental Limit States,Chair
Andrea Ivaldi Italy II.2 Dynamic Response
Cesare Mario Rizzo Italy III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Ermina Begovic Italy V.5 Special Craft
Giuseppina Colicchio Italy V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Marco Gaiotti Italy V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Matteo Sidari Italy II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Mauro Sicchiero Italy IV.2 Design Methods
Stefano Ferraris Italy Standing Committee
Daniele Dessi Italy V.2 Experimental Methods,Chair
Yasumi Kawamura Japan II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Tsutomu Fukui Japan V.6 Arctic Technology
Ryuji Miyake Japan I.1 Environment
Kazuhiro Iijima Japan VI.1 ISSC-ITTC Cooperation
Daisuke Yanagihara Japan III.1 Ultimate Strength
Hideaki Murayama Japan V.7 Structural Longevity
Tadashi Sugimura Japan V.2 Experimental Methods
Tetsuya Nakamura Japan III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Masahiko Fujikubo Japan Standing Committee
Masanobu Toyoda Japan IV.2 Design Methods
Katsuyuki Suzuki Japan V.1 Accidental Limit States
Yoshitaka Ogawa Japan I.2 Loads,Chair
Akihiro Yasuda Japan V.5 Special Craft
Naoki Osawa Japan V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Masahiko Ozaki Japan V.8 Subsea Technology
Tetsuo Okada Japan IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Toshiro Arima Japan IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Tomoaki Utsunomiya Japan V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Yasuhira Yamada Japan II.2 Dynamic Response
Adi Maimun Malaysia Correspondents
Noor Amila Malaysia V.7 Structural Longevity
Mohd Shahir Liew Malaysia III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Oscar Valle Mexico Correspondents
Richard George James Flay New Zealand Correspondents
Johan Slatte Norway V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Gabriele Notaro Norway III.1 Ultimate Strength
Ole Andreas Hermundstad Norway II.2 Dynamic Response
Gaute Storhaug Norway II.2 Dynamic Response
Odin Gramstad Norway I.1 Environment
Svein Erling Heggelund Norway II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Jurek Czujko Norway III.1 Ultimate Strength,Chair
Zhen Gao Norway V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy,Chair
Per Olav Moslet Norway V.6 Arctic Technology
Rune Torhaug Norway Standing Committee
Lars Brubak Norway V.1 Accidental Limit States
Nuno Fonseca Norway I.2 Loads
Bernt Leira Norway V.7 Structural Longevity
Elzbieta Bitner-Gregersen Norway VI.1 ISSC-ITTC Cooperation
Agnes Marie Horn Norway V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Svein Saevik Norway V.8 Subsea Technology
Ekaterina Kim Norway V.6 Arctic Technology
Sigmund Kyrre Ås Norway III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Rolf Skjong Norway IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Thomas Johannessen Norway I.2 Loads
Maciej Taczala Poland II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Zbigniew Sekulski Poland IV.2 Design Methods
Janusz Kozak Poland Correspondents
Manuel Ventura Portugal V.5 Special Craft
José Varela Portugal IV.2 Design Methods
Angelo Teixeira Portugal V.8 Subsea Technology
Carlos Guedes Soares Portugal Standing Committee,Chair
Yordan Garbatov Portugal III.2 Fatigue and Fracture,Chair
Ricardo Campos Portugal I.1 Environment
Jose Gordo Portugal III.1 Ultimate Strength
José Miguel Rodrigues Portugal V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Ionel Chirica Romania Correspondents
Valerii Shaposhnikov Russia V.6 Arctic Technology,Correspondents
Xudong Qian Singapore III.1 Ultimate Strength
Wei Bai Singapore I.2 Loads
Ying Min Low Singapore V.8 Subsea Technology
Yoo Sang Choo Singapore Standing Committee
Han Koo Jeong South Korea IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Jooshin Park South Korea III.1 Ultimate Strength
Gyu Sung Kim South Korea V.1 Accidental Limit States
Hyun Kyoung Shin South Korea V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Jung Kwan Seo South Korea V.8 Subsea Technology
Myung Hyun. Kim South Korea V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Byeong Ki Choi South Korea III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Jeom Kee Paik South Korea Standing Committee
Beom Seon Jang South Korea II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Young-Cheol Huh South Korea II.2 Dynamic Response
Kang Hyun Song South Korea I.2 Loads
Francisco Viejo Spain III.2 Fatigue and Fracture,Correspondents
Wengang Mao Sweden I.1 Environment
Per Lindstrom Sweden III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Lennart Josefson Sweden V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology,Correspondents,Chair
Jonas Ringsberg Sweden II.1 Quasi-Static Response,Chair
Ingo Drummen The Netherlands II.2 Dynamic Response
Sebastian Schreier The Netherlands V.8 Subsea Technology
Ad van Hoeve The Netherlands II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Joao Mendonca Santos The Netherlands IV.2 Design Methods
Henk den Besten The Netherlands III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Mark Tammer The Netherlands V.7 Structural Longevity
Alex Vredeveldt The Netherlands V.6 Arctic Technology
Pieter Swart The Netherlands V.8 Subsea Technology
Mirek Lech Kaminski The Netherlands Standing Committee
Ingrid Schipperen The Netherlands V.1 Accidental Limit States
Geert Kapsenberg The Netherlands I.1 Environment
Joep Broekhuijsen The Netherlands III.1 Ultimate Strength
Martijn Hoogeland The Netherlands V.2 Experimental Methods
Ahmet Ergin Turkey II.2 Dynamic Response,Correspondents,Chair
Bahadır Uğurlu Turkey I.2 Loads
James Blake UK V.7 Structural Longevity
Peter Thomson UK IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
James Underwood UK II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Jon Downes UK II.2 Dynamic Response
Spiro J. Pahos UK III.1 Ultimate Strength
Zhiqiang Hu UK V.1 Accidental Limit States
Alan John Murphy UK I.1 Environment
Nianzhong Chen UK V.7 Structural Longevity
Spyros Hirdaris UK VI.1 ISSC-ITTC Cooperation
Mayorkinos Papaelias UK V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Iraklis Lazakis UK IV.2 Design Methods,Chair
Ajit Shenoi UK Standing Committee
Simon Benson UK III.1 Ultimate Strength
Atanasios Kolios UK V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
David Ingram UK V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Feargal Brennan UK V.2 Experimental Methods
Richard Villavicencio UK III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Erkan Oterkus UK V.5 Special Craft
Rachel Nicholls-Lee UK V.5 Special Craft
Van Lien USA I.2 Loads
Sue Wang USA I.2 Loads
Pradeep Sensharma USA V.5 Special Craft
Darren Truelock USA V.5 Special Craft,Chair
Jihed Boulares USA III.1 Ultimate Strength
Jaideep Sirkar USA V.6 Arctic Technology
Dale Karr USA V.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Xiaozhi Wang USA Standing Committee
Matthew Collette USA IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria,Chair
Erick Alley USA II.2 Dynamic Response
Paul Lara USA II.1 Quasi-Static Response
Stefano Brizzolara USA VI.1 ISSC-ITTC Cooperation
Ken Nahshon USA V.1 Accidental Limit States
Pingsha Dong USA III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Robert Sielski USA IV.2 Design Methods
Hao Song USA V.8 Subsea Technology
Paul Hess USA V.7 Structural Longevity,Chair
Thomas Fu USA I.1 Environment,Chair
George Wang USA V.2 Experimental Methods
Brajendra Mishra USA V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Aleksandr Nilva Ukraine V.1 Accidental Limit States
Alexander Egorov Ukraine V.7 Structural Longevity
Gennadiy Egorov Ukraine IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria,Correspondents
Igor Ilnytskiy Ukraine IV.2 Design Methods
Tuan Le Dinh Vietnam Correspondents